Is Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid

Check Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go