Is Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid

Check Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Vita Coco Sparkling Raspberry Lime Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Drink | Spoonful