Is Vita D'or vegetable fat spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable fat spread 70% ingredients rapeseed oil, water, palm fat, 1,35% salt, buttermilk powder, emulsifier: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid, natural flavouring, colour: carotenes, vitamin a, vitamin d, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold,

Check Vita D'or vegetable fat spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking