Is Vita Fusion Vitamin D3 Natural Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Color (purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavor, Pectin, And Sodium Citrate. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Vita Fusion Vitamin D3 Natural Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Fusion Vitamin D3 Natural Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


