Is Vita Homestyle Herring Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Wine, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Vita Homestyle Herring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Homestyle Herring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Vita Homestyle Herring is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping


