Is Vita Homestyle Herring Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Wine, Less Than 0,1% Sodium Benzoate As A

Check Vita Homestyle Herring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Homestyle Herring is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping