Is VITA ICE, NATURALLY SPARKLING WATER, FUJI APPLE PEAR, FUJI APPLE PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavors
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW #5, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HCL, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, AND CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check VITA ICE, NATURALLY SPARKLING WATER, FUJI APPLE PEAR, FUJI APPLE PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITA ICE, NATURALLY SPARKLING WATER, FUJI APPLE PEAR, FUJI APPLE PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


