Is VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER (REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER), 100% POMEGRANATE AND BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, SWEETENED WITH ALL NATURAL REB A (STEVIA EXTRACTS) & ALL NATURAL ERYTHRITOL, ALL NATURAL ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, AND AMINO ACIDS), MONO POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SALTS (MINERAL SOURCES), NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS & ALL NATURAL COLORS (VEGETABLE).
Check VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITA-J, VITAMIN JUICE, NATURALLY SWEETENED NUTRITIONAL DIET JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE WITH BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


