Is Vita Nuova Tomato Basil Sauce 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Premium Brown Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Citric Acid, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Cumin, Ground Black Pepper, Bay Leaf
Check Vita Nuova Tomato Basil Sauce 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Nuova Tomato Basil Sauce 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vita Nuova Tomato Basil Sauce 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


