Is Vita Sana Polenta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Precooked Cornmeal.
Check Vita Sana Polenta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Sana Polenta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Trader Joe's Organic Gluten Free Polenta
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


