Is Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid [Carrier: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose]), Bulking Agents: Dibasic Calcium Phosphate & Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sustained Release Agent: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Stearate and Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum

Check Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go