Is Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid [Carrier: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose]), Bulking Agents: Dibasic Calcium Phosphate & Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sustained Release Agent: Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Stearate and Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum
Check Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Vitamin C 500mg Sustained Release with Citrus Bioflavonoids 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


