Is Vitabiotics Wellkid Calcium Liquid Supplement - Natural Orange Flavour 150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin phosphate
  • mint oil & orange oil
  • polysorbate 80
  • calcium carbonate

riboflavin phosphate

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Raw Cane Sugar, Stabiliser: Sorbitol, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Thickeners: Microcrystalline Cellulose & Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavourings: Mint Oil & Orange Oil, Zinc Gluconate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Emulsifier: Polysorbate 80, Copper Sulphate, Riboflavin Phosphate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)

Check Vitabiotics Wellkid Calcium Liquid Supplement - Natural Orange Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitabiotics Wellkid Calcium Liquid Supplement - Natural Orange Flavour 150ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go