Is Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Zinc Sulphate, Phosphatidylcholine (from Soya), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Polydextrose, Talc, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerin, Colours [Calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides]), Thiamin (Vitamin B1 as Mononitrate), L-Arginine, Silicon Dioxide, L-Methionine, Anti-Caking Agents: Stearic Acid &Magnesium Stearate, Betacarotene (Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (from Soya), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Salt), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin A (Acetate, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Para Amino Benzoic Acid, Lutein & Zeaxanthin Esters (Antioxidants: Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Antioxidant: DL-Alpha Tocopherol), Riboflavin, Siberian Ginseng Extract, L-Glutathione, Copper Sulphate, Coenzyme Q10, Manganese Sulphate, Chromium Trichloride, Folic Acid (as Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitabiotics 50+ 30 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go