Is Vitabiotics Zinc 15mg with Copper 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate & silicon dioxide
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate & copper chlorophyllin
- microcrystalline cellulose & dibasic calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate & silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents: Microcrystalline Cellulose & Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate, Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerin, Colours: Calcium Carbonate & Copper Chlorophyllin [Natural Source]), Potato Starch, Anti-Caking Agents: Magnesium Stearate & Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Copper Sulphate
Check Vitabiotics Zinc 15mg with Copper 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitabiotics Zinc 15mg with Copper 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
Nature's Truth Chelated Zinc 50 mg Tablets
Nature Made Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C and Zinc Raspberry Flavor
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count
About this product
Supplement · Piece


