Is Vitacost 7-Keto® DHEA -- 50 mg - 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Vegetable Glycerin
Check Vitacost 7-Keto® DHEA -- 50 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost 7-Keto® DHEA -- 50 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Vitacost 7-Keto® DHEA -- 50 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


