Is Vitacost 7-Keto DHEA Targeted Wellness Tablets 50mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- vegetable stearic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
7-keto , DHEA Acetate ( 3-acetyl-7-oxo-dehydroepiandrosterone ) 7-keto , Other Ingredients : Rice Flour , Gelatin , Vegetable Stearic Acid and Vegetable Magnesium Stearate .
Check Vitacost 7-Keto DHEA Targeted Wellness Tablets 50mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost 7-Keto DHEA Targeted Wellness Tablets 50mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost 7-Keto DHEA Targeted Wellness Tablets 50mg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


