Is Vitacost Butternut Squash Risotto - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange peel and natural flavor
orange peel and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Butternut Squash, Onion And 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Maple Sugar, Pumpkin, Orange Peel And Natural Flavor
Check Vitacost Butternut Squash Risotto - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Butternut Squash Risotto - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Vitacost Butternut Squash Risotto - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Frozen


