Is Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Vegetable Glycerin
Check Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Calcium Citrate 1000 mg with Vitamin D3 -- 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


