Is Vitacost Certified Organic Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegan -- 16.9 fl oz (500 mL) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wine Vinegar And Concentrated Organic Grape Must, This Product May Contain Naturally Occurring Sulfites, Due To Its Organic Origin And Lack Of, Some Cloudiness May Occur

Check Vitacost Certified Organic Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegan -- 16.9 fl oz (500 mL) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Certified Organic Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegan -- 16.9 fl oz (500 mL) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingDipping
Egg Free? Vitacost Certified Organic Balsamic Vinegar of Modena - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegan -- 16.9 fl oz (500 mL) | Spoonful