Is Vitacost Certified Organic Cayenne Pepper -- 1.7 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Cayenne Pepper -- 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Cayenne Pepper -- 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Cayenne Pepper -- 1.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


