Is Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processes milk
processes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Flour, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Soy, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts And Soy
Check Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Certified Organic Coconut Flour -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


