Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vitacost Certified Organic Medium Shredded Coconut Unsweetened - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 oz (454 g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Desiccated Organic Coconut, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains:

Check Vitacost Certified Organic Medium Shredded Coconut Unsweetened - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 oz (454 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Certified Organic Medium Shredded Coconut Unsweetened - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 oz (454 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Vitacost Certified Organic Medium Shredded Coconut Unsweetened - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 16 oz (454 g) | Spoonful