Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vitacost Certified Organic Red Quinoa - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo, Certified Organic Red Quinoa

Check Vitacost Certified Organic Red Quinoa - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Certified Organic Red Quinoa - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking
Tree Nut Free? Vitacost Certified Organic Red Quinoa - Non-GMO -- 12 oz (340 g) | Spoonful