Is Vitacost Cold Water Arctic Cod Liver Oil Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- docosahexaenoic acid
- other gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
- as retinyl palmitate
docosahexaenoic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol [d3], Vitamin E (as D-alpha Tocopherol), Cod Liver Oil: Docosahexaenoic Acid (dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (epa). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin And Water. Contains Fish (cod) And Soy.
Check Vitacost Cold Water Arctic Cod Liver Oil Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Cold Water Arctic Cod Liver Oil Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


