Is Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide
Check Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


