Is Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide
Check Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Olly The Essential Prenatal Folic Acid & DHA
Where to buy
Vitacost Folic Acid -- 800 mcg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


