Is Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster)

Check Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Vitacost Glucosamine Sulfate -- 1000 mg - 240 Capsules | Spoonful