Is Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Konjac Flour and Calcium Hydroxide .

Check Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking