Is Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Konjac Flour and Calcium Hydroxide .

Check Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Gluten Free Shirataki Rice is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCooking