Is Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grains Oats .
Check Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Gluten-Free Steel Cut Oats is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking


