Is Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Triple-filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin (Citrus Fiber), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Goji And Mangosteen Flavor And Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Vitacost Healthy Juice Blend with Organic Fruits -- 32 fl oz (946 mL) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


