Is Vitacost Liquid Stevia Extract Chocolate -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dark chocolate flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural dark chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Dark Chocolate Flavor
Check Vitacost Liquid Stevia Extract Chocolate -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Liquid Stevia Extract Chocolate -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost Liquid Stevia Extract Chocolate -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


