Is Vitacost Magnesium Malate with Malic Acid -- 180 Vegetarian Tablets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Vegetable Glycerin
Check Vitacost Magnesium Malate with Malic Acid -- 180 Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Magnesium Malate with Malic Acid -- 180 Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Magnesium Malate with Malic Acid -- 180 Vegetarian Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


