Is Vitacost Meal Replacement Drink Chocolate -- 36.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Whites And Sodium Caseinate), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Lecithin, Source Of Omega-3 Alpha-linolenic Acid, Dutch Process Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Oat Fiber, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Zinc Methionine, Calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Niacinamide, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Chromium Polynicotinate, Vitamin K1, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 And Folic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Glutamine Peptide, Soy Fiber, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Choline Bitartrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin, Sucralose, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy And Wheat Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check Vitacost Meal Replacement Drink Chocolate -- 36.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Meal Replacement Drink Chocolate -- 36.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost Meal Replacement Drink Chocolate -- 36.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


