Is Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic pistachios in shell
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios In Shell, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


