Is Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios In Shell, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Dry-Roasted Unsalted Pistachios -- 6.5 oz (184 g) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad


