Is Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger Stem, Organic Raw Cane Sugar
Check Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) is available at 2 retailers
VitacostAmazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Slice, Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBakingTopping


