Is Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger Stem, Organic Raw Cane Sugar

Check Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Vitacost Organic Ginger Medallions -- 8.5 oz (241 g) | Spoonful