Is Vitacost Organic Medium Shredded Coconut -- 6.5 oz (184 g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Product Of Sri Lanka And Philippines

Check Vitacost Organic Medium Shredded Coconut -- 6.5 oz (184 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Medium Shredded Coconut -- 6.5 oz (184 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Vitacost Organic Medium Shredded Coconut -- 6.5 oz (184 g) | Spoonful