Is Vitacost Organic Pumpkin Seeds Shelled Raw -- 12 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shelled Pumpkin Seeds (Pepitas)

Check Vitacost Organic Pumpkin Seeds Shelled Raw -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Pumpkin Seeds Shelled Raw -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep