Is Vitacost Organic Roasted Salted Pistachios -- 5.5 oz (156 g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic pistachios in shel
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios In Shel And Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Roasted Salted Pistachios -- 5.5 oz (156 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Roasted Salted Pistachios -- 5.5 oz (156 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Roasted Salted Pistachios -- 5.5 oz (156 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


