Is Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Walnuts, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


