Is Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic raw walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Walnuts, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts

Check Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Organic Walnut Halves and Pieces Unsalted -- 6 oz (170 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping