Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Vitacost ROOT2 Beet Juice Powder - Vegan - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 5.3 oz (150 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin

Check Vitacost ROOT2 Beet Juice Powder - Vegan - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 5.3 oz (150 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost ROOT2 Beet Juice Powder - Vegan - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 5.3 oz (150 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vitacost ROOT2 Beet Juice Powder - Vegan - Gluten Free and Non-GMO -- 5.3 oz (150 g) | Spoonful