Is Vitacost ROOT2 Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder -- 10.6 oz (300 g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder
Check Vitacost ROOT2 Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder -- 10.6 oz (300 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost ROOT2 Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder -- 10.6 oz (300 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vitacost ROOT2 Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder -- 10.6 oz (300 g) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking


