Is Vitacost ROOT2 Cordyceps Mushroom Extract -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Gelatin, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide
Check Vitacost ROOT2 Cordyceps Mushroom Extract -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost ROOT2 Cordyceps Mushroom Extract -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost ROOT2 Cordyceps Mushroom Extract -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


