Is Vitacost ROOT2 Extra Strength Probiotic Vegan -- 50 billion CFU† - 60 Capsules Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Fructooligosaccharide, Silicon Dioxide And Magnesium Stearate, Colony Forming Units
Check Vitacost ROOT2 Extra Strength Probiotic Vegan -- 50 billion CFU† - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost ROOT2 Extra Strength Probiotic Vegan -- 50 billion CFU† - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost ROOT2 Extra Strength Probiotic Vegan -- 50 billion CFU† - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


