Is Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic virgin coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flaxseed Oil, Modified Food Starch, Organic Evening Primrose Oil, Carrageenan, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Water, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Sesame Seed Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Vitacost ROOT2 Plant-Based Omega 3-6-9 -- 180 Vegetarian Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


