Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin And Vanilla, Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy

Check Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) | Spoonful